Poster session   
Structural Biology, Protein Folding, Chemical and Synthetic Biology

Room: Poster session
Date & time:
23-Jul-2016 13:00 14:30
 
13:00 - 14:30 Bisubstrate-Analogue Inhibitors Targeting Protein Kinases Haspin and CK2   P 241
Presenter:  Darja Lavogina (Estonia)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Insight into Functional Dynamics of Human Mitochondrial Lon Protease   P 242
Presenter:  Sami Kereiche (Czech Republic)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Role of Cys Residues in the Interaction Between Proteinkinase ASK1 and Thioredoxin   P 243
Presenter:  Salome Kylarova (Czech Republic)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Formation of Mammalian Enamel Depends on an Evolutionarily Conserved Self-Assembly Motif  P 244
Presenter:  Tomas Wald (Czech Republic)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Identification of Residues in the First Transmembrane Domain that Regulate The P2X7 Receptor Large Pore Formation   P 245
Presenter:  Marian Rupert (Czech Republic)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Structure and Mechanism of Oxalate-producing Enzyme ObcA  P 246
Presenter:  Sangkee Rhee (Korea (Republic of))
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Novel Benzenesulfonamides Exhibit Low Toxicity on Zebrafish Development and Inhibit Human Carbonic Anhydrase IX with Nanomolar Affinity in Xenopus Oocytes  P 247
Presenter:  Justina Kazokaitė (Lithuania)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Synthetic Cationic Lipopolyamines are Responsible for the Immunostimulatory Properties of Lipoplexes.  P 248
Presenter:  Malvina Pizzuto (Belgium)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Structural Insight into the 14-3-3 Protein-Dependent Inhibition of Protein Kinase ASK1  P 249
Presenter:  Tomas Obsil (Czech Republic)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Structural and Functional Characterization of a CRISPR-Associated Protein Cas1 from Streptococcus Pyogenes  P 250
Presenter:  Euiyoung Bae (Korea (Republic of))
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Molecular Mechanism of 14-3-3 Protein Dependent Regulation of Caspase-2  P 251
Presenter:  Dana Kalábová (Czech Republic)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Fluorogenic Tetrazines for Copper-Free Click Labeling and Imaging of Biomolecules  P 252
Presenter:  Rastislav Dzijak (Czech Republic)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 The Structural Model of Adenylate Cyclase Toxin RTX Domain from Bordetella Pertussis  P 253
Presenter:  Lucia Motlova (Czech Republic)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Knottin Peptides: Conservation in Loxosceles Genus and Obtainment of an Active Recombinant Peptide from L. Intermedia Venom Gland  P 254
Presenter:  Dilza Trevisan Silva (Spain)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Lytic Activity and Ion Selectivity of Colicin U Pores  P 255
Presenter:  Tereza Dolejšová (Czech Republic)