Poster session   
Plant Cell Biology

Room: Poster session
Date & time:
24-Jul-2016 13:00 14:30
 
13:00 - 14:30 Cytomixis in Tobacco Microsporogenesis: Are There Genome Parts Predetermined to Intercellular Migration?  P 365
Presenter:  Sergey Mursalimov (Russian Federation)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Antimutagenic Activity of Biologically Active Substances from Limonium Gmelinii (Plumbaginaceae) and Inula Britannica (Compositae)   P 366
Presenter:  Saule Kolumbayeva (Kazakhstan)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Genome Imprinting in Angiosperm Plants   P 367
Presenter:  Elizabeth Kordyum (Ukraine)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Cytogenetical Evaluation and Karyotypic Analysis of Onobrychis sp.  P 368
Presenter:  Farangis Ghanavati (Iran (Islamic Republic of))
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Developmental Nuclear Localization and Quantification of GFP-tagged EB1c in Arabidopsis Root With Light-Sheet Microscopy  P 369
Presenter:  Georgios Komis (Czech Republic)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 RAF1 Protein Is Not Required for Cyanobacterial Rubisco Assembly but Influences Its Degradation Under Sulfur Starvation Conditions   P 370
Presenter:  Piotr Kolesinski (Poland)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Salt Stress-Induced Subcellular Kinase Relocation and Enhanced Seedling Sensitivity to Salt Induced by Overexpression of Medicago SIMKK in Arabidopsis  P 371
Presenter:  Olga Šamajová (Czech Republic)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Forward Genetic Screen to Identify New Genes Regulating Meiotic Progression in Arabidopsis   P 372
Presenter:  Sorin Tanasa (Czech Republic)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Auxin Metabolome Profiling in Nuclei  P 373
Presenter:  Vladimir Skalicky (Czech Republic)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Study of the Biological Activity of Essential Oils from Leaves of Salvia Officinalis and the Location of its Secretory Glands  P 374
Presenter:  Fazouane-Naimi Fethia (Algeria)
 
 
13:00 - 14:30 Differential Role of Vesicle Tethering Complex Exocyst Subunit EXO70 Isoforms in Membrane Trafficking to Distinct Membrane Domains of Plant Cells   P 375
Presenter:  Juraj Sekeres (Czech Republic)